Welcome Package

$12,345 + 212 Free Spins

Redeemable up to 4 times

Mega Medusa Casino $20 Deposit Bonus

The Mega Medusa Casino $20 deposit bonus starts with a minimum deposit of $20. Use code 251WELCOME for a 251% bonus plus 53 Free Spins on Great Golden Lion, with 30× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined.

Mega Medusa Casino holds a gaming licence issued by the jurisdiction of Curaçao. All transactions and player data are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption, with account security managed through the Inclave system.

How the $20 deposit bonus works

This offer is Mega Medusa Casino's first-deposit bonus. You need to deposit at least $20, then redeem code 251WELCOME. The promotion adds a 251% bonus to the qualifying deposit and includes 53 Free Spins on Great Golden Lion. The bonus percentage is based on the deposit amount, so the size of your deposit changes the bonus value.

TermDetails
Minimum deposit$20
Bonus251% of the deposit
Free Spins53 on Great Golden Lion
Wagering30× on deposit + bonus
Maximum cashout50× the bonus
Redemption limit1x

A $20 deposit would create a $50 bonus, because 251% of $20 is $50. That gives you $70 in deposit and bonus funds before any winnings. The wagering calculation uses the combined deposit and bonus, so this example has a wagering target of $2,100: $70 multiplied by 30.

A $20 deposit creates a $50 bonus

The bonus is calculated from the deposit, while the playthrough is calculated from the deposit and bonus together. Writing down both figures before you start makes the terms much easier to follow.

The bonus amount itself is non-cashable and is removed from a withdrawal. The maximum cashout for the deposit bonus is 50 times the bonus amount. In the $20 example, the $50 bonus gives a maximum cashout calculation of $2,500. The original deposit and eligible winnings are treated separately from the non-cashable bonus amount.

How to claim the offer with code 251WELCOME

Claiming the $20 Deposit Bonus involves registering an account, making the qualifying deposit and entering the promotion code. Mega Medusa Casino supports fast registration through Inclave, and an email confirmation process is in place.

  1. Create your accountEnter your email, password, full name, address, phone number, date of birth, country, city and zip code during registration.
  2. Choose a payment methodDeposits are accepted in AUD. Available methods include Mastercard, Visa, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple (XRP), Tether (USDT), Binance Smart Chain (BSC), Dogecoin and Bitcoin Cash.
  3. Deposit at least $20Use a qualifying deposit of $20 or more for the first-deposit offer. The minimum deposit for this promotion is $20.
  4. Enter the codeApply **251WELCOME** when redeeming the first-deposit bonus. The 251% bonus and 53 Free Spins are connected to this offer.
  5. Check the bonus balanceConfirm that the bonus has been added before playing. The 53 Free Spins are credited automatically when the code is redeemed.

The code matters because Mega Medusa Casino has several different promotions. For example, MEGALOW222 applies a 222% deposit bonus with 15× playthrough, while MEMAGIA125 applies a 125% bonus and 125 Free Spins. Those are separate offers, so use 251WELCOME when you want the $20 first-deposit promotion.

The bonus is available once

The first-deposit bonus has a 1x redemption limit. Enter the code carefully and check the credited offer before starting play.

Wagering rules and a worked $20 example

The first-deposit offer carries 30× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined. This is the key number to keep in mind. It is not 30× the bonus alone, so a bigger deposit also increases the wagering target.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$20
251% bonus$50
Deposit + bonus$70
30× wagering target$2,100
50× bonus cashout calculation$2,500

Here is the maths in plain English. A $20 deposit receives a $50 bonus. Add those two amounts to get $70, then multiply by 30 to reach the $2,100 wagering target. The 53 Free Spins have their own additional 30× playthrough requirement, so they should be treated as a separate part of the promotion rather than folded into the deposit-and-bonus calculation.

The first-deposit bonus also has a maximum cashout of 50× the bonus. With a $50 bonus, that figure is $2,500. The bonus amount is non-cashable and is removed from a withdrawal, so do not treat the displayed bonus balance as cash you can withdraw directly.

  • Use at least $20 for the qualifying first deposit.
  • Apply code 251WELCOME to receive the 251% bonus and 53 Free Spins.
  • Calculate wagering from the deposit plus bonus total.
  • Allow for the separate 30× playthrough on the 53 Free Spins.
  • Remember that the bonus amount is removed from a withdrawal.
  • Keep the 50× bonus maximum cashout in mind before you play.

The 53 Free Spins have an extra playthrough

The Free Spins attached to the first-deposit bonus carry an additional 30× playthrough requirement. That rule sits alongside the 30× requirement on the deposit and bonus.

Payments and withdrawals after the bonus

You can make the qualifying deposit in AUD using cards, Neosurf or supported cryptocurrencies. Mastercard and Visa are available, along with Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple (XRP), Tether (USDT), Binance Smart Chain (BSC), Dogecoin and Bitcoin Cash.

MethodMinimumMaximumDaily limit
Neosurf$20$100$10,000
E-wallet$20$500No daily limit
Crypto/Bitcoin$20$1,000No daily limit

Mega Medusa Casino begins processing a withdrawal within 24 hours of the request. Crypto wallet withdrawals and e-wallet payouts are stated as 0-24 hours, while credit card withdrawals take 4-5 days. There are no withdrawal fees.

The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. VIP 4 and VIP 5 members have a higher limit of $10,000 per week. The minimum withdrawal is $100, so your balance needs to reach that amount before requesting a payout.

Know-your-customer checks apply before a withdrawal can be completed. The required documents are a government-issued ID, proof of address dated within the last three months and proof of account ownership. Crypto withdrawals require a legacy Bitcoin address beginning with a number rather than a letter.

Keep your verification documents ready

Having your ID, recent proof of address and account-ownership evidence available can make the verification step more straightforward when you request a withdrawal.

Other promotions to consider after the first deposit

The $20 offer is the first-deposit promotion, but it is part of a wider rewards mix. Ongoing deposit bonuses include a 222% match with code MEGALOW222 and 15× playthrough, plus a 125% match with 125 Free Spins using code MEMAGIA125. Each promotion has its own code and terms, so the lower 15× playthrough belongs specifically to MEGALOW222.

Daily Free Spins can add 25 spins each day and stack up to 175 spins per week. They are available at all VIP levels. Cashback is another option: weekly cashback of up to 30% is available from VIP 1, while monthly cashback of up to 30% unlocks at VIP 3 and above. Neither weekly nor monthly cashback has a wagering requirement.

The VIP programme runs from VIP 1, called Serpent, through VIP 5, called Medusa, with an Oracle tier also referenced. VIP rewards can include monthly Appreciation Chips from $100 at VIP 1 to $600 at VIP 5, loyalty bonuses, daily Free Spins and higher withdrawal limits at VIP 4 and VIP 5.

There are also two daily tournaments with $100 prize pools, at 6 PM and 12 AM, plus leaderboards with prizes exceeding $100,000. The Refer and Earn programme pays the referring player up to $700, while the referred friend receives a free chip.

For players in Australia, Mega Medusa Casino Australia accepts AUD deposits and offers browser-based mobile play. There is no dedicated Mobile App, but the mobile website supports instant play. Deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools are available from the account, which is worth using if you want to keep your play within a set budget.

FAQ

$20 Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Mega Medusa Casino $20 deposit bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $20. The first-deposit promotion uses code 251WELCOME.

What does the $20 deposit bonus include?

It includes a 251% bonus and 53 Free Spins on Great Golden Lion.

How much wagering applies to the first-deposit bonus?

The deposit and bonus combined carry a 30× wagering requirement. The 53 Free Spins have an additional 30× playthrough requirement.

What would a $20 deposit receive?

A $20 deposit would receive a $50 bonus because 251% of $20 is $50. The deposit and bonus together would total $70 before play.

Can the first-deposit bonus amount be withdrawn?

The bonus amount is non-cashable and is removed from a withdrawal. The promotion also has a maximum cashout of 50× the bonus.

How many times can the first-deposit bonus be redeemed?

The first-deposit bonus has a 1x redemption limit.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing starts within 24 hours of the request. Crypto wallet and e-wallet withdrawals are stated as 0-24 hours, while credit card withdrawals take 4-5 days.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

KYC requires a government-issued ID, proof of address dated within the last three months and proof of account ownership.